haiku community

呉昭新の俳句:Haiku by Chiau-Shin NGO in Taiwan

#Haiku Happenings #9: Hiruta of the Akita International Haiku Network presents haiku by Chiau-Shin NGO!

Akita International Haiku Network

On April 3, 2019, Mr. Chiau-Shin NGO, a Facebook friend of mine, kindly contributed his haiku to Akita International Haiku Network with his photo and his brief bio.

俳句歴:

1930生まれ。

本名:呉 昭新 (Chiau-Shin NGO); 

俳号:呉 瞈望; 日本語:おーぼー真悟;

2008年(78歳)に初めて句会入会と作句。

主宰が体調を壊していたゆえ、また小生自身の聴力障害のためほとんど自我流で作句,定型、自由律、有季、無季、花鳥諷詠、日常生活、論理、政治、諺、倫理などまた川柳に近い俳柳などすべてを吟詠しております。作句の言語は日本語、華語、台湾語、英語の四つの言語を使っております。定型俳句は日本の575定型に対応して漢語の343定型で詠んでいます。2016に退会し自分でネット句会を立ち上げる一方、ネット上の日本の俳句会にも投句をしております。俳句電子書(自製で粗雑ですが)をこの二年で7冊出版しております、無料でダウンロード出来ます、コンピューターでダウンロードして下さい,サイズが大きいので携帯では無理です。

現在,自分創設で管理しているネット句会は四グループ(世界のすべての言語を受け付けております)、入り口サイトは

http://olddoc.tmu.edu.tw/global-haiku/index-h.html

http://olddoc.net/global-haiku/index-H.html

の他にWorld Union of Poetsの世界各地域の分会サイト中(Taiwan, China, Turkey, Phoenix(USA), Deutschland, Seychelles islands, など)の管理人を承っております。昔のソ連系の国の方がたもいらっしゃるのでロシア語の作品もございます。皆様方のご参観ご投稿を歓迎いたします。先ず会員申請をお願いいたします。

自我流ですが日本の俳句の経典は殆ど目を通しています。随筆の参考文献に載っています。

Personal haiku history:

Born in 1930.

Taiwanese.

Real name: Chiau-Shin NGO(呉 昭新)

Haiku pen-name: Chia-Shin Ngo or OoBooShingo in English; オーボー真悟: in Japanese;瞈望 (NgBang): in Taiwanese.

In 2008 (78 years old) joined a haiku association and began the haiku composition for the first time.

Because of the master’s physical condition, and also due to the hearing impairment of myself, I compose haiku and tanka in my own way. Fixed form, free verse, with kigo (seasonal word; 有季), muki ( without the seasonal word;無季), kacyouhuuei (the beauties of nature; 花鳥諷詠), daily life, logic, politics, ethics, etc. I have also composed…

View original post 555 more words

Advertisements

Categories: haiku community

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s